?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 May 2009 @ 03:16 pm
~LAYOUT MASTERPOST~  
LAYOUT MASTERPOST: Part 2
# 101- present





this post contains images and links to dozens of okimiyage's livejournal layouts.
if you are not a member of the community, you will not be able to view the original layout entries.
so please make sure you join the community to view all our graphics.

{warning: image heavy}



~LAYOUT MASTERPOST~

{click all images for a larger view}



101.



layout here



102.



layout here



103.



layout here



104.



layout here



105.



layout here



106.



layout here



107.



layout here



108.



layout here



109.



layout here
layouts of 5 members included (including kusano & uchi)



110.



layout here

layouts of 4 members included



111.



layout here



112.



layout here



113.



layout here



114.



layout here



115.



layout here
2 variations available



116.



layout here



117.



layout here



118.



layout here



119.



layout here
layouts of 2 members included



120.



layout here



121.



layout here



122.



layout here



123.



layout here
interchangeable headers ft. Miura Haruma/Miura Haruma & Oguri Shun/Kame



124.



layout here
interchangeable headers ft. just Kame



125.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

layout here



126.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us 

layout here



127.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us 

layout here



128.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

layout here



129.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

layout here



130.




layout here
4 layout variations x 25 headers = 100 different possiblities! :D



131.



layout here



132.



layout here
2 variations available



133.



layout here



134.



layout here



135.



layout here



136.



layout here



137.



layout here



138.



layout here



139.



layout here



140.



layout here.



141.



layout here & here
layouts of all members included



142.



layout here & here
layout of all members and group included



143.

 

layout here
& here
layouts of group and all members included



144.



layout here
3 group layouts



145.



layout here & here
layout of all members included



146.



layout here
layout of all members included



147.



layout here



148.



layout here & here
includes group layout & layout for each member



149.



layout here



150.



layout here
includes group layout also
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
tegopigkylinkwan on May 28th, 2009 10:25 am (UTC)
hmm, i think both of the master posts deserve to be on the top list.
;D

i have a ques, is the 106th layout of maki's the same code as the last seto koji's?
i wish to try that kind of style, can i copy the code and modify the background?
kimmyxfleurkimmyxfleur on May 29th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
yup yup same code! go ahead and use it! :D
Chinnyme_chinny on June 3rd, 2009 10:30 am (UTC)
OMFG. I am like.. taking 2ne1 && the nobuta o produce layouts
THANK YOU, ne!
Chinnyme_chinny on June 3rd, 2009 10:31 am (UTC)
OH! OH! and.. what type of font did you use in the header of the comm layout? THANK YOU in advance
Jenny Greenyou_puzzle_me on June 7th, 2009 12:39 pm (UTC)
Sugei na Your layouts are all so prety I will use 110 Thank you!!
pipu_com on June 9th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
Oh my god - I NEED to leave a comment - who are you (guys or is it just one?) to make such incredible layouts? You're the king and queen of making layouts!!! XD I'm so stunned - don't know what to say! The layouts are so great I would like to use EVERYONE! XDDD
Guess I'm gonna do it - I'll change them everyday. I joined the community right away! THANK YOU SO MUCH!

Is there any tutorial how to make layouts? I would love to try too...

Greetings!
pipu
Ashlee: Rena - Brokenanomalytically on June 13th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
Wow..these are awsome layouts!
I haven't been a fan of jpop, but I'm slowly getting into them. Saving these to my memories, and I might use one of these in the feature. Great job! 0^_^0
sipphire-sipphire_angelz on June 20th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
hey !
i love all the layouts here :)
had a really hard time choosing
will be taking hiro's
thanks and will credit ^^ .
lihui94lihui94 on July 4th, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC)
omgggg tyvm! just joined lj and i don't know how to change layouts and all, so thanks veh muchhh! :D
anddd i <3 your layouts XD
=Darimiyax3 on July 28th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
OMG, Arigatou for layouts~ All are beautiful!~ do not know what to say [2]
Thank you for sharing with us!! <3
kayamiku on August 1st, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this. I take one. (I still don't know which one I choose).
ikato_san on August 22nd, 2009 06:11 am (UTC)
nice layout..
like it so much..
siler_nemorosasiler_nemorosa on August 27th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
They're so good thank you! Taking Nobuta ^^ Keep it up!
Akame_Bebe-Chanmesu87foxchan on September 7th, 2009 10:17 am (UTC)
i just stumbled here by chance!! i'm loving eveything in here!!

gonna take several but not now since i'm in university..lol

Thanks a lot!!!
kkh_mix17kkh_mix17 on October 8th, 2009 08:34 am (UTC)
..
i took one,,.. tnx i love it
fato0onfato0on on October 11th, 2009 02:10 pm (UTC)
thanks for this.
i love the masuda one